Website Manager

Dallas Youth Sports

Champions Wall of Fame

Dallas Youth Baseball
Wall of Fame




2020 Fall Season
5U/6U Division
1st- OC Reds
2nd- Astros
6U Division
1st- Texas Gators
2nd-Texas Rangers
7
U Division
1st-Dragons
2nd- Dallas Heat
8U Division
1st- Astros
2nd-Texas A's
9U Division
1st- Texas Rangers
2nd- CH Toros
10U Division
1st- Braves
2nd-DS Galaxy
11 Division
1st- NTX Chihuahuas
2nd- Rangers Elite
12U Gold Division
1st- OC Astros
2nd- Desoto Yankees


2020 Scholarship Tournament

6U Division
1st-Texas Gators
2nd-Texas Rangers

9/10U Division
1st-Texas Rangers
2nd- OC Braves


2020 Summer Season

7U Division
1st-Astros
2nd-Texas A's
8U Division
1st-CH Longhorns
Texas A's
9U/10U Division
1st- NTX Chihuahuas
2nd-NTX Nemesis
11/12U Silver Division
1st- TX Impact
2nd- Hitters
11/12U Gold Division
1st- Mustangs
2nd- Texas A's
13/14U Division
1st- Diamondbacks
2nd- Caballeros

2019 Boss Hogg Day 7-27-19
6U Division
1st - TX Pirates
2nd - Dallas Dodgers
7/8U Division
1st - Hitmen
2nd - Duncanville Dodgers
12U Division
1st - NTX Rangers

2019 7th Annual Rings of Fire Tournament
5U Division
1st - Dallas Gators
2nd - Texas Banditos
6U Division
1
st - Irving Longhorns
2nd - NTX Aces
9/10U Division
1st - OC Astros
2nd - Texas Show Time
12U Division
1st - Sandlot
2nd - Dallas Elite

2019 Spring Season
 5U Division
1st-Tx Pirates
6U Division
1st-TX Pirates
2nd- Astros
7U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Rangers
2nd- Oak Cliff Longhorns
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns
2nd- Oak Cliff Braves
10/9U Division
1st- Astros
2nd- Wolfpack
12U Division
1st- Oak Cliff Longhorns
2nd- Spartans

 2019 Dallas Mayfest - April 27th
6U Division
1st-Burleson Diablos
2nd- Irving Longhorns
7U Division
1st-Bombers
2nd- Texas Gators
8U Division
1st-Fort Worth Force
2nd- Texas Edge North
12U Division
1st- Dallas Elite
2nd- Fort Worth Aces
14U Division
1st- Mesquite Orioles
2nd- Oak Cliff Diablos

2019 Spring is Coming - March 23rd
8U Division
1st- TX Rippers
2nd- TX Rangers
10U Division
1st- Mesquite Royals
2nd- Southern Baseball
12U Division
1st- Spartans
2nd- Oak Cliff Longhorns

2018 Dec 1st 1-Day Tournament
7u/8U Division
1st- Spitfire
2nd- Mesquite Horns
9U Division
1st- OC Astros
2nd- DFW Showcase
10U Division
1st- Rangers Elite
2nd- OC Astros

2018 Turkey Leg Tournament- Nov 17
8U Division
1st- NTX United
2nd- Midwest Elite- Oklahoma
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- Oak Cliff Longhorns

2018 6th Annual DYB Scholars Tournament
5U Division
1st- Texas Pirates
2nd- Irving Gators
6U Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Irving Longhorns
MVP- Cub Young
7U- Division
1st- Bombers
2nd- Mesquite Horns
MVP- Luke Gamble
8UCP- Division
1st- Irving Roughriders
2nd- OC Braves

2018 Fall Season
5U Division
1st- Irving Gators
2nd- Dallas Tigers
6U Division
1st- TX Rangers
2nd- Mustangs
7U- Division
1st- TX Rangers
2nd- OC Longhorns
8UCP- Division
1st- NTX Yankees
2nd- OC Longhorns
10U Division
1st- Wolfpack
2nd- OC Longhorns
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- OC Longhorns

2018 7th Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament "In Honor of Juve Chavez"
6U Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Irving Longhorns
7U- Division
1st- NTX Yankees
2nd- Irving Gators
8U-Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- GP Roughriders
10U Division
1st- Texas Pirates
2nd- Rangers Elite
11U-Division
1st- Super Sox
2nd- Dallas Tigers- West-Cinega
12U Division
1st- Team Juve
2nd- Rangers Elite
14U Division
1st- OC Longhorns
2nd- Shadow Squad

2018 Summer Season
5U Division
1st- Irving Longhorns
2nd- Mustangs
6U Division
1st- Spitfire- Jeremy Thorn
2nd- NTX Aces- Matt Solis
7U- Division
1st- OC Astros- Jesse Garcia
2nd- TM Mustangs- Luis Alonso
8UCP- Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Irving Roughriders
8UKP- Division
1st- Astros
2nd- All Stars
10U Division
1st- DV Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd- AZTLAN- Gilbert Robles
12U Division
1st- NTX Heat
2nd- OC Dodgers

2018 USSSA World Series Class A
6U- Division
3rd- Rangers- Jesse Arriaga
7U- Division
1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
4th- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
9U- Division
4th- Wolfpack- Rudy Martinez
11U- Division
1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta

2018 USSSA State A Tournament
7U- Division
1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
11U Division
1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
2018 Spring Post-Season
5U Division

1st- Diamond Backs- Derek Almanaz

2nd- TX Rangers- Jesus Arriaga

6U Division

1st- Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado

2nd- Bluejays- Jose Acosta

7U- Division

1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia

2nd- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta

8U- Division

1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas

2nd- OC Longhorns- Jesus Martinez

10U Division

1st- 10U Dallas Beast Mode- Jose Ramos

2nd- 9U Dallas Beast Mode- Isidro Lomas

12U Division

1st- Diamond Kingz- Vincent Vargas

2nd- Dodgers- Juan Romero

2018 Spring Season
5U Division

1st- Diamond Backs- Derek Almanaz

2nd- TX Rangers- Jesus Arriaga

6U Division

1st- Bluejays- Jose Acosta

2nd- Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado

7U- Division

1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta

2nd- Braves- Ben Delarosa

8U- Division

1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas

2nd- All-Stars- Abraham Montoya

10U Division

1st- 10U Dallas Beast Mode- Jose Ramos

2nd- 9U Dallas Beast Mode- Isidro Lomas


2018 Dallas Mayfest 1-day Tournament
6U Division
1st- Texas Stampede
2nd- Irving Gators

7U Division
1st- FTW Force
8U Division
1st- Arlington Twins
2nd- Renegades

12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- Broncos

2018 Pre-Season Tournament
6U Division
1st-TX Rippers
2nd-TX Rangers

7U Division
1st-Frisco Rippers
2nd-OC Astros

2017 Nov 11th 1-day Tournament
6U Division
1st-Yankees
2nd-Irving Gators
7U Division
1st-NTX Aces
2nd-Mesquite Horns
11U Division
1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-NTX Knights

2017 Nov 4th 1-day Tournament
7U Division
1st-NTX Aces
2nd-DFW Express

2017 Fall League Tournament
5U Division
1st-TX Rangers
2nd-Mustangs

6U Division
1st-Yankees
2nd-OC Owls
7U Division
1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-EA Bears
8U Division
1st-Astros
2nd-OC Longhorns
10U Division
1st-Wolfpack
2nd-Patriots


12U Division
1st-Diablos
2nd-OC Longhorns

2017 5th Annual DYB Scholars Tournament
7U Division
1st- Mesquite Horns

2nd- Batmen
8U Division
1st- Garland Bombers-Black
2nd- ATX Pirates
9U Division
1st- Spitfire
2nd- NTX Bulls

2017 5th Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament
10U Division

1st- Mansfield Vipers
2nd- Spitfire Elite

11U Division

1st-FW Frogs
2nd-North Texas Knights

2017 "Summer Nights" League
5U Division

Champion - Yankees
Runner-ups -Irving Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - Team Citrus
Runner-ups - Braves

7U Division

Champion - Astros
Runner-ups - NTX Aces
8U Division

Champion - Astros
Runner-ups - Desperados
9U Division

Champion - WD Tortios
Runner-ups - Mustangs
10U Division

Champion - Warbirds
Runner-ups - Reds Elite
14U Division

Champion - TX Bullet
Runner-ups - Evolution

2017 Post Season Tournament
5U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK
Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - OC Astros
Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Thunder
Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns
8U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK
Runner-ups - POWER
9U Division

Champion - Mustangs
Runner-ups - WD Tortios
10U Division

Champion - Dallas Kingz
Runner-ups - OC Longhorns
12U Division

Champion - OC Longhorns
Runner-ups – Broncos

 

2016 Spring Season
5U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns
Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

6U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns
Runner-ups - OC Astros
7U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns
Runner-ups - Thunder

8U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK

Runner-ups - Dallas Kingz
9U Division

Champion - Mustangs

Runner-ups - WD Tortios
10U Division

Champion - Dallas Kingz
Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns
12U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - Broncos

2017 May Day 1-day Tournament
6U Division T-Ball

1st-Dallas Texans
2nd-Irving Heat
7U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Spitfire
2nd- HAVOC
9U Division
1st- ACES
2nd- Mansfield Vipers
10U Division
1st- Angels
2nd- Dallas Mustangs


2017 Spring Pre-Season 1-day Tournament
6U Division T-Ball

1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-OC Braves

7U Division Coach Pitch-Rec
1st- OC Longhorns
2nd- Chihuahuas
8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Spitfire
2nd- Garland Bombers
10U Division
1st- Frisco Stallions
2nd- Dallas Mustangs



2016 November 19th 1-day Tournament
6U Division T-Ball

1st-Dallas Texans
2nd-OC Longhorns
8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- TX Venom
2nd- Pirates Elite

2016 November 5th 1-day Tournament
6U Division T-Ball
1st-TX Generals
2nd-Dallas Texans
7U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Dallas Diamondbacks-
2nd- Midwest Elite
8U Division
1st- Orioles-Hoffman
2nd- Mustangs-Maldonado

2016 Fall League
5U Division
1st-Rangers
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns- A. Hernandez
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Braves- Israel Martinez
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns- JR Huerta
7U/8U Division
1st-WOLFPACK- Rudy Martinez
2nd-Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco
8U/9u Division
1st-GP Indians- Alex Herrera
2nd-Mustangs- David Contreras

10U Division
1st-Diamond Kings- Vincent Vargas
2nd-Oak Cliff Angels- Isaac Rios

2016 "Under the Lights" Summer League
5U Division
1st-OC Braves- MTZ
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns
6U Division
1st-Irving Roughriders
2nd-Oak Cliff Chihuahuas
6U-Modified Division
1st-Rangers Elite
2nd-Astros
7U Division
1st-Grand Prairie Indians
2nd-Mustangs
8U Division
1st-WD Toritos
2nd-Irving Vipers
8U-KP Division
1st-Spitfire
2nd-TX Rangers
9U Division
1st- Hittin Dingers
2nd-Irving Longhorns
10U Division
1st- Rangers Elite
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports
12U Division
1st- NTX Venom
2nd- Rebels

14U Division
1st- NTX Rangers
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves

2016 4th Annual "RINGS of Fire"
Summer Tournament
7U Division
1st-Astros
2nd-TX Stampede
8U Division
1st-FW Frogs
2nd-Irving Longhorns


2016 Post Season Tournament

5U Division

Champion - Braves-MTZ

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - Rangers Elite

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Astros

Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

8U Division

Champion - Diamond Kingz
Runner-ups - Reds Elite
9U/10U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Angels
Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Sports
12U Division

Champion - Beasts

Runner-ups - OC Rangers

2016 Spring Season
5U Division

Champion - Braves-MTZ

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - Rangers Elite

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Astros

Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

8U Division

Champion - Pirates

Runner-ups - Diamond Kingz
9U/10U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Sports

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Angels
12U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - Beasts

2016 March 6th 1 Day Tournament

6U T-Ball Modified Division
1st-Spitfire
2nd-Irving Canes

2016 Spring Classic Tournament
7U Division

1st-Sabine Warriors
2nd-WD Tortios

 

2015 November 21 Tournament
6U Division Modified T-Ball
1st-Mesquite Dodgers
2nd-Mesquite Raptors
8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Fort Worth Lobos
2nd- Hammerheads Elite
9/10U Division

1st- NTX Hawks
2nd- Burleson Outlaws

2015 November 14 Tournament
9/10U Division
1st-Burelson Outlaws
2nd-NTX Knights

2015 Fall League
5U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Braves- Israel Martinez
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves- Ben DelaRosa
6U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns- Tony Huerta
7U Division
1st-TEXAS- Rudy Martinez
2nd-Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado

8U Division
1st-Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves- Israel Martinez

9U/10U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports- Damian Ortiz

2015 3rd Annual DYB Scholars Tournament
6U Division

1st-Mesquite Dodgers-Jose Pachicano
2nd-NTX Lumberjacks- Josh Oldfield
7U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-NTX Broncos- John Demchuk
8U Division
1st-Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd-NTX Sharks- Robert
9U Division
1st-Mansfield Broncos- Scott Turnbough
2nd-Garland Redbirds- Gary Bulin

2015 4th Annual Watermill
Express Labor Day Tournament

7U Division
1st-TTC Kings- Cody Draper
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns- Jose Mendoza
MVP--Erik Garcia- Oak Cliff Longhorns
8U Division
1st-NTX Sharks-Robert Tristan
2nd-Tribe Black- Samuel Soto
MVP- Christian "Cuki" Giraud
9U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jonathan Orozco
2nd-NTX Senators- Shane Castillo
MVP-Josiah Molina- Rangers Elite
14U Division
1st-NTX Young Guns- Albert Layton
2nd-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-Jackson Hickman- NTX Young Guns

2015 "Under the Lights" Summer League
5U Division
1st-Mesquite Dodgers- Jose Pachicano
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Tony Huerta
6U Division
1st-Grand Prairie-Alex Herrera
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
7U-A Division
1st-Dallas Kingz- Vincent Vargas
2nd-Mets Elite-Dominique Williams
7U-B Division
1st-Grand Prairie- Juvencio Martinez
2nd-Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado
8U Division
1st-Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-NTX Knights- Ernesto Esparza
8U-KP Division
1st-Pirates Elite- Chris Aceves
2nd-NTX Knights- Ernesto Esparza
10U Division
1st-NTX Shock-
2nd-Texas Threat-
11U Division
1st-Hammerheads Elite- Harley Elias
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves- Ben De La Rosa

2015 3rd Annual "RINGS of Fire"
Summer Tournament
7U Division
1st-Dallas Patriots- Jason Bacaca
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado

11U Division
1st-NTX Eagles- Shawn Hargrove
2nd-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley Elias


2015 USSSA Class "A" World Series
6U Division

1st- Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd- Longhorns-Jose Mendoza

8U Division

1st Place-Orioles-Jose Leal
3rd Place-Angels- Oscar Rosales
11U Division

3rd Place-Angels- Adrian Guerra
12U Division

1st Place- Marlins- Raul Guerra

2015 DYB Post Season
5U Division
1st-OC Longhorns - Tony Huerta

2nd- Tigres- Jesse Zarate
6U Division
1st-Pirates-Jesse Flores

2nd- TEXAS- Rudy Martinez
7U Division
1st- Braves- Israel Martinez
2nd-Reds- Jeff Villarreal
8U Division
1st- OC Angels- Oscar Rosales
2nd-Orioles-Jose Leal

10U Division
1st-Tigers Baseball-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Vaqueros- Fernando Castaneda

12U Division*
1st-Reds- Tomas Cardoza
2nd-LA Dodgers- Silvestre Ayala

2015 Spring League*
5U Division
1st-OC Longhorns- Tony Huerta
2nd-Tigers- Jesse Zarate
6U Division
1st-Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza

7U Division
1st-HP Scots- Mike Bascik
2nd-Braves- Israel Martinez
8U Division
1st-Dallas Orioles- Jose Leal

2nd- OC Angels- Oscar Rosales
10U Division
1st-8U Tigers- Octavio Ortega
2nd-Vaqueros- Fernando Castaneda
12U Division
1st-Kaufman Marlins- Raul Garcia
2nd-OC Angels- Adrian Guerra



2014 Fall League
5U Division
1st-OC Longhorns-Tony Huerta
2nd-Dallas Tigers-Jesse Zarate
6U Division
1st-Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
7U Division
1st-Dallas Stars-Jose Ruiz
2nd-OC Red-Jeff Villarreal
8U Division
1st-OC Sports-Damian Ortiz
2nd-OC Longhorns-JR Huerta
10U Division
1st-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-White Sox-Andy Beccera
12U Division
1st-Kaufman Marlins-Raul Garcia
2nd-Oak Cliff Reds-Tomas Cardoza

2014 2nd Annual DYB Scholars Tournament
7U Division
1st-FW Frogs-Vincent Vargas
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
8U Division
1st-Texas Bombers-Roy
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports-Damian Ortiz
10U Division
1st-Dallas Stars-Jose Ruiz
2nd-Blazers-Luis Estrada
12U Division
1st-NTX Horns-Tony Vargas
2nd-Kaufman Marlins-Raul Garcia

2014 3rd Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament
6U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads- Harley Elias
2nd-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
MVP-Isaac Anthony Elias-Mesquite Hammerheads
8U Division
1st-Pirates Elite-Chris Avces
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports- Damian Ortiz
MVP--Pirates Elite
9U Division
1st-Rivals-Michael Huffman
2nd-TTC Kings
MVP- Colton Bedard- Rivals
12U Division
1st-Texas Republic-Matt Derner
2nd-White Sox - Paul Coronado
MVP-Cameron Upchurch- Texas Republic
14U Division
1st-NTX Future- Gus Carrillo
2nd-Bandits Baseball- Ruben Chavez
MVP-Gustavo Carrillo -NTX Future

2014 Summer Night League
5U Division
1st-Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Owls-Pedro Zarate
6U Division
1st-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz

2nd-Desoto All Stars
7U Division
1st-White Sox- Andy Beccera
2nd-Diamond Kings- Vincent Vargas
10U Division
1st-NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley
12U Division
1st-NTX Rangers-Jose Lars
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

2014 2nd Annual "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament
6U Division
1st-Dallas Bombers-Lale Esquivel
2nd-Rivals-Pedro Maldonado

7U Division
1st-Majors Baseball-Gary Scheppler
2nd-Pirates Elite-Chris Aceves
10U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley Elias
2nd-Oak Cliff Angels-Adrian Guerra


2014 USSSA Class "A" World Series
7U Division

3rd Place-Orioles-Jose Leal
11U Division

2nd Place-Reds-Tomas Cardoza
12U Division

3rd Place-Angels-Jaime Montemayor



2014 USSSA State Tournament
5U Division

1st Place- OC TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
6U Division

1st Place-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores

2nd Place-OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal
8U Division

1st Place-OC Stallions- Ismael Rodriguez
10U Division

2nd Place-OC Stallions- Marlon Serrato
12U Division

1st Place-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa


2014 DYB Post Season

5U Division
1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-Pirates-Jesse Flores
7U Division
1st-Orioles-Jose Leal
2nd-TEXAS Knights-Ernesto Esparza
8U Division
1st-Tigers Baseball-Octavio Ortega

2nd-Rangers- Jonathan Orozo
10U Division
1st-NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
12U Division
1st-Angels- Jaime Montemayor
2nd-K Marlins- Raul Garcia


2014 Spring League
5U Division

1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz
7U Division
1st-OC Angels- Oscar Rosales
2nd-TEXAS-Ernesto Esparza

8U Division
1st-OC Tigers-Octavio Ortega

2nd- OC Rangers -Jonathan Orozco
10U Division
1st-NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-Stallion- Edwin Serrato
12U Division
1st-OC Angels-Jaime Montemayor

2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

2013 Fall League
5U Division
1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal
7U "Division
1st-TEXAS-Ernesto Esparza
2nd-OC Longhorns-Walberto Faz
7U Division
1st-OC Longhorns-Damian Ortiz
2nd-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
8U Division
1st-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-West Dino's Tortios-Manuel Zamarron
9U Division
1st-Mustangs-Luis
10U Division
1st-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas
11U Division
1st-Team Coahuila
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

12U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-OC Angels-Adrian Guerra

2013 DYB Scholars Tournament
5U Division
1st-Wolverines-AB
2nd-OC Owls-Claros Salazar
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns
2nd-BB Saints
10U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley
2nd-Mesquite Tigers
12U Division
1st-Angels-Jaime Lopez Montemayor III
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2013 2nd Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament
6U Division
1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
MVP-Izaiah "PANCAKE" Hernandez-Mustangs
7U Division
1st- Tigers Baseball-Octavio Octragena
2nd-Dallas Texans-Berkley
MVP-Edwin Chavez-Tigers Baseball
9U Division
1st-FW Frogs-Joe Marquez
2nd-Mustangs-Luis Alonso
MVP-Collin Harper-FW Frogs
10U Division
1st-Shock Baseball-Weldon Killingsworth
2nd-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
MVP-Matthew Santos-Shock Baseball
11U Division
1st- Bandits Baseball-Ruben Chavez
2nd- OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP- Daniel Cox-Bandits Baseball
12U Division
1st-GP Rage-Esteban
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-James Houston-GP Rage
14U Division
1st-FW Salvages-Juan Madrigal
2nd-NTX Bulls-James Lopez
MVP-Angel Valero-FW Salvages


 


2013 Summer League
5U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
6U Division
1st-Angels
2nd-Desoto Tigers-Harris

7U Division
1st-Mansfield Pirates-Chris Aveces
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Damián Ortiz
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-West Dino's Tortios-Manuel Zamarron
10U Division
1st-Bandits-Ruben Chaves
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa
12U Division
1st-OC Angels-Adrian Guerra**
2nd-Krush-Gus Carrillo
14U Division
1st-Los Burros-Rudy Iracheta
2nd-OC Angels-Adrian Guerra


2013 "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament
5U Division

1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Red-Jeff Villarreal
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns -Damian Ortiz

2nd-Angels-Oscar Rosales
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-Desoto Cardinals-Paul Momamya

2013 USSSA Class "A" World Series
6U Division

3rd Place-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez

4th Place-Pirates-Jesse Flores
7U Division

2nd Place-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez

8U Division

3rd Place-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz
10U Division

2nd Place-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division

2nd Place-Angels-Adrian Guerra
3rd Place-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa

2013 USSSA State Tournament
5U Division

2nd Place-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores

6U Division

2nd Place-OC Longhorns-Damian Ortiz

7U Division

1st Place-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez

2013 DYB Post-Season Tournament
5U Division
1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Red Sox- AB
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz
10U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-Boomstixs-Tony Carazes
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2013 Spring Season League
5U Division
1st-Red Sox- AB
2nd-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-OC Stallions-Edwin Serrato
10U Division
1st-Boomstixs-Tony Cazares
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2012 Fall Season League
5U Division
1st-Red Sox- AB


2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
10U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-Texas Empire- Ismael
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra
2nd-Phillies
14U Division
1st-Bombers- Ramon Gomez
2nd-Phillies

2012 Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament


6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
MVP-Aldo Reyes
8U Division
1st- Irving Mets - Adam Sanchez
2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
MVP- Alex Bustamantes -Irving Mets
10U Division
1st-GP Padres-
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-Juan Salazar-GP Padres
11U Division
1st- Mesquite Sting Rays-Rudy Diaz
2nd- GP Rage-
MVP- Alex Taborda - Mesquite Sting Rays
12U Division
1st-Phillies- Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Desoto Knights-Carter
MVP-Andrew Carter - Phillies
14U Division

1st-OSOS-Tony Vargas
2nd-Mansfield Diamondbacks-Jason Randall
MVP-Jonathan Gomez-OSOS


2012 DYB Summer season
T-Ball "A"

1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-TX Rangers-Damian Ortiz
T-Ball "B"
1st-Lil Dawgs-Walberto Faz

2nd-Desoto Tigers-Coach Harris
Coach Pitch "A"
1st-TX Empire-Ismael
2nd-TX Boom Stix-Tony Carazes
Coach Pitch "B"
1st-Mesquite Horns-Doug Kubat
2nd-Braves-Kevin Cox
10U Division
1st-Mesquite Sting Rays
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Phillies- Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Desoto Knights-
14U Division
1st-GP Rage
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 USSSA CLASS "A" World Series
7U Division

1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
6U Division
2nd-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez

2012 USSSA State Tournament
5U Division

1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-JR Huerta
2nd-Lil Tigers-
3rd-Mustangs
6U Division
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
12U Division
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 DYB Post Season Tournament
5U Division

1st-Lil Tigers
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Pirates-Frank Morales
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Angels-Rafael Martinez
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
10U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-West Dallas A's-Julio Leija
12U Division
1st-Phillies-Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 Spring Season
5U Division

1st-Lil Tigers-
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Ben Solo
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-TX Rangers-Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Angels-Rafael Martinez
2nd-Braves-Kevin Cox
10U Division
1st-West Dallas A's-Julio Leija
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Angels- Adrian Guerra
2nd-Phillies-Ernesto

2011 Fall Season
5U Division

1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-JR Huerta
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-Pirates-Frank Morales
8U Division
1st-Braves-Kevin Cox
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
10U Division
1st-Indians-Rigo
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Phillies-Ernesto
2nd-Angels- Adrian Guerra

2011 Summer Season
6U Division

1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Mesquite Horns-Doug Kubat
8U Division
Phillies- Joe Marquez
Desoto Phillies- Waylon Crosby
10U Division
1st-Duncanville Braves- Pete Savalas
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st- Mansfield Diamondbacks - Jason Randall
2nd-Oak Cliff Saints-Armando Hernandez

2011 Spring Season
1st-TX Rangers- Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Pirates- Frank Morales
6U Post-Season
1st-TX Rangers- Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado
8U League
1st-OC Angels- Rafael Martinez
2nd-OC Reds- Jeff Villarreal
8U Post-Season
1st-OC Reds- Jeff Villarreal
2nd-OC Angels- Rafael Martinez
7U- USSSA South State
2nd-OC Angels- Rafael Martinez
7U-USSSA Class A World Series
4th-OC Angels- Rafael Martinez
10U League
1st-Cubs- Alvaro Martinez
2nd-Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
Desoto Open
1st-Cubs- Alvaro Martinez
12U League
1st- Angels- Adrian Guerra
2nd- Bombers-Ramon Gomez
12U Post-Season
1st- Angels- Adrian Guerra
2nd- Bombers-Ramon Gomez

2010 Fall Season
6U-Fall League

1st-Cubs-Tony Cazares
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
8U-Fall League
OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal
12U-Fall League
1st-Bombers-Ramon Gomez
15U-Fall League
1st-Texans- Martin Guerrero
2nd-Braves- Carlos Gonzalez

2010 Spring Post Season
10U-Divison

1st-Cubs-Alvaro Martinez
2nd-Angels-Adrain Guerra
8U-Divison
1st-OC Reds- Jeff Villarreal
2nd-Angels-Rafeal Martinez

Platinum Sponsors