Baseball Soccer Training About Us

En Espanol
 
Platinum Sponsors
 
DYS Champions Wall of Fame

Dallas Youth Soccer

Champions Wall of Fame

2018 DYS Levels 4vs4 Tournament

2013
Champions- Leoncitos
Runner-Ups- DYS Academy
2012
Champions- Deportivo Mexico
Runner-Ups- Dallas Rebels
2011
Champions- NTX Raptors
Runner-Ups- Rosemont Bisons

2018 Fall Season

Under 5 Division
Champions- Monacars
Runner-Ups- Lil Champs
Under 6 Division
Champions- Dallas Rebels
Runner-Ups- Los Vaqueritos
Under 7-A Division
Champions- Hot Shots A
Runner-Ups- Spider Boys
Under 7-B Division
Champions- Hot Shots B
Runner-Ups- Scorpions
Under 8 Division
Champions- Los Vaqueritos
Runner-Ups- Lil Champs
Under 9 Division
Champions- Bison Grey
Runner-Ups- Scorpions
Under 10 Division
Champions- U10 Moncaras
Runner-Ups- GP Barcelona
Under 12 Division
Champions- Scorpions- Ramos
Runner-Ups- Estrella

2018 Summer Season

Under 5 Division
Champions- FC Leoncitos
Runner-Ups- Monacars
Under 6 Division
Champions- Los Vaqueritos
Runner-Ups- Athletico Espanol
Under 7 Division
Champions- Hot Shots A
Runner-Ups- Puede
Under 8 Division
Champions- Lil Champs
Runner-Ups- Los Vaqueritos
Under 10 Division
Champions- U10 Moncaras
Runner-Ups- U9 Puede
Under 12 Division
Champions- Scorpions- Eddie Money
Runner-Ups- Puede
Under 14 Division
Champions- Puede
Runner-Ups- Scorpions

2018 Spring Season

Under 5 Division
Champions- Fireboltz
Runner-Ups- Lil Champs
Under 6 Division - A
Champions- Sporting United
Runner-Ups- Lil Champs
Under 6 Division - B
Champions- Trinity Basin Preparatory 10th St.
Runner-Ups- Trinity Basin Preparatory Ewing St
Under 7 Division - A
Champions- Puede Network
Runner-Ups- Hot Shots
Under 7 Division - B
Champions- Rosemont Bisons
Runner-Ups- Scorpions
Under 8 Division - A
Champions- Lil Champs
Runner-Ups- Puede Network
Under 8 Division - B
Champions- Trinity Basin Preparatory 10th St.
Runner-Ups- Bison White
Under 9 Division - A
Champions- Puede Network
Runner-Ups- Athletico Espanol
Under 9 Division - B
Champions- Bison Grey
Runner-Ups- Trinity Basin Preparatory Ewing St
Under 10 Division - A
Champions- Moncaras
Runner-Ups- Puede Network
Under 10 Division - B
Champions- Trinity Basin Preparatory 10th St.
Runner-Ups- LAE Estrellas
Under 12 Division
Champions- Texans
Runner-Ups- Scorpions- Ramos
Under 14 Division
Champions- Texans
Runner-Ups- Puede Network

2017 Fall Season

Under 5 Division
Champion - Lil Champs
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 6 Division
Champion - FC Spiders
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 7 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up- Lil Champs
Under 8 Division A
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 8 Division
Champion- Dallas Scorpions
Runner Up- Dallas Lightning
Under 9 Division
Champion- Monarcas
Runner Up- Chivas
Under 10 Division
Champion- Monarcas
Runner Up- Chivas
Under 12 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up- Chivas Jr

2017 Summer Season

Under 5 Division
Champion -Puede Network
Runner Up- Athletico Espanol-A
Under 6 Division
Champion - Puede Network
Runner Up- Athletico Espanol
Under 7 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up- Athletico Espanol- A
Under 8 Division
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 9 Division
Champion- Kicks
Runner Up- Athletico Espanol
Under 10 Division
Champion- Athletico Espanol
Runner Up- OC Boyz
Under 12 Division
Champion- Monarcas
Runner Up- Aguilars
Under 14 Division
Champion- LAE
Runner Up- Dallas Scorpions

2017 Spring Season

Under 5 Division
Champion -FC Dallas
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 6 Division
Champion - Puede Network
Runner Up- Hot Shots
Under 7 Division
Champion- Athletico Espanol
Runner Up- TBP Titans
Under 8 Division
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- Dallas Kingz
Under 9 Division
Champion- TBP Titans
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 10 Division
Champion- Athletico Espanol
Runner Up- LAE-b
Under 12 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up- Monarcas

2016 Fall Season

Under 5/6 Division
Champion -Puede Network
Runner Up- Dallas Scorpions
Under 7/8 Division
Champion- Tigers
Runner Up- Bison Grey
Under 8 Division
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- ATK Bulldogs
Under 9/10 Division
Champion- Tigers
Runner Up- LAE-B
Under 10 Division
Champion- ATK Bulldogs
Runner Up- Dallas Lightning
Under 12 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up- Tigers
Under 14 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up-Dallas Scorpions

2016 Summer Season

Under 6 Division A
Champion- Los Cachorros
Runner Up- Dallas Scorpions
Under 6 Division B
Champion-
Runner Up-
Under 7 Division
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- Warriors
Under 8 Division A
Champion- Athletic Espanol
Runner Up- American USA
Under 8 Division B
Champion- Dallas Lightning
Runner Up- Puede Network
Under 10 Division A
Champion- GP Real
Runner Up- Monarcas
Under 10 Division B
Champion- OC Longhorn-Jesus
Runner Up- Borussia
Under 12 Division
Champion-
Runner Up-
Under 14 Division
Champion-
Runner Up-
Under 16 Division
Champion-
Runner Up-

2016 Spring Season

Under 6 Division A
Champion- Dallas Kingz
Runner Up- Dallas Scorpions
Under 6 Division B
Champion- Thunder Bolts
Runner Up- Athletic Espanol
Under 7 Division
Champion- Puede Network
Runner Up-TX Lightning
Under 8 Division
Champion- Athletic Espanol
Runner Up- Monacars
Under 10 Division
Champion- Monacars
Runner Up- Dallas Scorpions
Under 12 Division
Champion- Dallas Scorpions
Runner Up- Monacars
Under 14 Division
Champion- Dallas Scorpions
Runner Up- OC Jaguaras
Under 16 Division
Champion- FC Merenguez
Runner Up-Dallas Scorpions

2015 Fall Season

Under 5 Division
1st-FC Barcelona
2nd-
Under 6 Division
1st-Dallas Kings- Antonio Estrada
2nd-TX Lightning- Eric Olivo
Under 7 Division
1st-Puede Network
2nd- Thunder Bolts- Chris Pena
Under 8 Division
1st-Athletico Espanol- Rosa Hernandez
2nd- TX Lightning- Eric Olivo
Under 9 Division
1st-
2nd-
Under 10 Division
1st-
2nd-
Under 12 Division
1st- FC Barcelona- Federico Pena
2nd- Chelsea- Dorian Caballero
Under 14 Division
1st- FC Barcelona- Federico Pena
2nd-TX Lightning- Eric Olivo
Under 16
1st-FC Merenguez- Cornelia Rodriguez
2nd-FC Barcelona- Federico Pena

2015 Summer Season

Under 6 Division A

1st-Dallas Kings- Antonio Estrada

2nd-Monarcas- Arturo Facundo

Under 6 Division B

1st-Aguilas FC- Leo Pena

2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns I- Noland Sims

Under 8 Division A

1st-Athletico Espanol- Rosa Hernandez

2nd-Monarcas- Mario Facundo

Under 8 Division B

1st-Athletico Espanol- Rosa Hernandez

2nd- TX Lightning- Eric Olivo

Under 10 Division A

1st-Athletico Espanol- Rosa Hernandez

2nd-Aguilas FC- Leo Pena

Under 10 Division B

1st-

2nd- Tigers- Martin Torres

Under 12

1st- Panthers-

2nd- FC Barcelona- Federico Pena

Under 14

1st- All-Stars- Timoteo Vaquero

2nd-Athletico Espanol- Juan Montavlo

Under 16

1st-Texas Lightning- Eric Oliva

2nd-FC Barcelona- Federico Pena

2015 Spring Season

Under 6 Division A

1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns II- Antonio Estrada

2nd-Tigers- Martin Torres

Under 6 Division B

1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns I- Noland Sims

2nd-Angry Birds Navy- Paula Guerrero

Under 8 Division A

1st-Athletico Espanol- Rosa Hernandez

2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns I- Roberto Jesus

Under 8 Division B

1st-Juventus- Jorge Alonzo

2nd-Eagles- Jose

Under 10

1st-Monarcas- Mario Facundo

2nd-Chelsea- Dorian Caballero

Under 12

1st-Juventus- Jorge Alonzo

2nd-Dallas United- Miguel Banale

Under 14

1st-Texas Lightning- Eric Oliva

2nd-FC Barcelona- Federico Pena

2014 Fall Season

Under 6 Division

1st-20 de Noviembre-Rubi Quintero

2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorn I

Under 8 Division A

1st-Tigers- Martin Torres

2nd-Athletic Espanol - Rosa Hernandez

Under 8 Division B

1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns I

2nd-Blue Bisons -Jeff Cummings

Under 10

1st-Tigers- Martin Torres

2nd-OC Bisons- Richard Murrillo

Under 12

1st- Dallas United- Miguel Banales

2nd- FC Barcelona- Pena

Under 14

1st- Leon- Gabriel Euresti

2nd- TX Lightning - Eric Olivo

2013 Summer Season

Under 4

Thunder Bolts-MVP-Teddy Huerta

Under 6 Division A

1st-Panthers

2nd-Cobritas

Under 6 Division B

1st-Tigers-Victoria Rivera

2nd- Lil Habaneros-Raul Salas

Under 8 Division A

1st-Manchester United-Andres

2nd-Panthers

Under 8 Division B

1st-Tigers-Blanca

2nd-Tigers-Martin Torres

Under 10

1st-Dallas United-Miguel Banadales

2nd-Texas Lightning-Eric Olvera

Under 12

1st-FC Barcelona-Gabriel Euresti

2nd-Red Vipers-Chris Labelle

2013 Spring Season

Under 6 Division A

1st-Monarcas Blue

2nd-Elite FC-Sal Ramirez

Under 6 Division B

1st-Tigers-Victoria Rivera

2nd-OC Wizards B

Under 8 Division A

1st-Manchester United-Joel Cardoza

2nd-OC Wizards B

Under 8 Division B

1st-Jr Bisons-Richard Murrillo

2nd-Arsenal FC-Carlos

Under 10

1st-Dallas United-Miguel Banadales

2nd-Tigers-Martin Torres

Under 12

1st-FC Barcelona-Gabriel Euresti

2nd-Red Vipers-Chris Labelle

2012 Fall Season

Under 6

1st Elite SC- Sal Ramirez

2nd OC Wizards

Under 8

1st-OC Wizards

2nd-Manchester United

Under 10

1st-OC Morelia - Rafael Bandales

2nd-Dallas United- Miguel Bandales

Under 12

1st- FC Barcelona

2nd- Latinos- Oscar Santoyo

2012 Summer Champions

Under 6 Silver

1st Tigers-Martin Torres

2nd Lil Bisons-Maria Castro

Under 6 Gold

1st Black Knight-Delilah Rodriquez

2nd Lil Bisons-Maria Castro

Under 8

1st Cremitas

2nd OC Wizards

Under 10

1st-Cobritas

2nd-OC Klains

Under 12

1st- Chelsea

2nd- Latinos- Oscar Santoyo

2011 Fall Season

Under 6

1st Tigers-Martin Torres

2nd Kid Kickers-Richard Murrillo

Under 8

1st OC Stars

2nd Kickin Littles -Arturo Hernandez

Under 10

1st-OC Bisons - Alex Lopez

2nd-Chelsea Jr- Ceasar Sanchez

Under 12

1st- Chelsea- Ceasar Sanchez

2nd- Latinos- Oscar Santoyo

Under 14

1st- Black Dragons- JR Casados

2nd- Chelsea- Ceasar Sanchez

2011 Summer Season

Under 6

1st Panthers-Ann Vazquez

2nd Manchester-Joel Cardoza

Under 8

1st Dep Chivas-Alberto

2nd Lil Black Knights-Willie

Under 10

1st Diablitos

2nd Dep Chivas- Alberto

Under 12

1st Chelsea-Ceasar Sanchez

2nd Red Vipers-JR Casados El Ranchito