Baseball Soccer Training About Us

En Espanol
 
Platinum Sponsors
 
 

Dallas Youth Baseball

Champions Wall of Fame

2019 Dallas Mayfest- April 27th
6U Division
1st-Burleson Diablos
2nd- Irving Longhorns
7U Division
1st-Bombers
2nd- Texas Gators
8U Division
1st-Fort Worth Force
2nd- Texas Edge North
12U Division
1st- Dallas Elite
2nd- Fort Worth Aces
14U Division
1st- Mesquite Orioles
2nd- Oak Cliff Diablos
2019 Spring is Coming- March 23rd
8U Division
1st- TX Rippers
2nd- TX Rangers
10U Division
1st- Mesquite Royals
2nd- Southern Baseball
12U Division
1st- Spartans
2nd- Oak Cliff Longhorns
2018 Dec 1st 1-Day Tournament
7u/8U Division
1st- Spitfire
2nd- Mequite Horns
9U Division
1st- OC Astros
2nd- DFW Showcase
10U Division
1st- Rangers Elite
2nd- OC Astros
12U Division
1st-
2nd-
2018 Turkey Leg Tournament- Nov 17
8U Division
1st- NTX United
2nd- Midwest Elite- Oklahoma
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- Oak Cliff Longhorns
2018 6th Annual DYB's Scholars Tournament
Sponsor by Catano Photography, Huerta Family, and Champion Sign and Sport
5U Division
1st- Texas Pirates
2nd- Irving Gators
MVP-
6U Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Irving Longhorns
MVP- Cub Young
7U- Division
1st- Bombers
2nd- Mesquite Horns
MVP- Luke Gamble
8UCP- Division
1st- Irving Roughriders
2nd- OC Braves
MVP
2018 Fall Season
5U Division
1st- Irving Gators
2nd- Dallas Tigers
6U Division
1st- TX Rangers
2nd- Mustangs
7U- Division
1st- TX Rangers
2nd- OC Longhorns
8UCP- Division
1st- NTX Yankees
2nd- OC Longhorns
10U Division
1st- Wolfpack
2nd- OC Longhorns
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- OC Longhorns
2018 7th Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament
"In Honor of Juve Chavez"
6U Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Iriving Longhorns
7U- Division
1st- NTX Yankees
2nd- Irving Gators
8U-Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- GP Roughtriders
10U Division
1st- Texas Piartes
2nd- Rangers Elite
11U-Division
1st- Super Soxs
2nd- Dallas Tigers- West-Cinega
12U Division
1st- Team Juve
2nd- Rangers Elite
14U Division
1st- OC Longhorns
2nd- Shadow Squad
2018 Summer Season
5U Division
1st- Irving Longhorns
2nd- Mustangs
6U Division
1st- Spitfire- Jeremy Thorn
2nd- NTX Aces- Matt Solis
7U- Division
1st- OC Astros- Jesse Garcia
2nd- TM Mustangs- Luis Alonso
8UCP- Division
1st- NTX Aces
2nd- Irving Roughriders
8UKP- Division
1st- Astros
2nd- All Stars
10U Division
1st- DV Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd- AZTLAN- Gilbert Robles
12U Division
1st- NTX Heat
2nd- OC Dodgers
2018 USSSA World Series Class A
6U- Division
3rd- Rangers- Jesse Araiaga
7U- Division
1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
4th- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
9U- Division
4th- Wolfpack- Rudy Martinez
11U- Division
1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
2018 USSSA State A Tournament
7U- Division
1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
11U Division
1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
2018 Spring Post-Season
5U Division
1st- Diamond Backs- Derek Almanaz
2nd- TX Rangers- Jesus Araiaga
6U Division
1st- Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado
2nd- Bluejays- Jose Acosta
7U- Division
1st- Astros- Jesse Garcia
2nd- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
2nd- OC Longhorns- Jesus Martinez
10U Division
1st- 10U Dallas Beast Mode- Jose Ramos
2nd- 9U Dallas Beast Mode- Isidro Lomas
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz- Vincent Vargas
2nd- Dodgers- Juan Romero
2018 Spring Season
5U Division
1st- Diamond Backs- Derek Almanaz
2nd- TX Rangers- Jesus Araiaga
6U Division
1st- Bluejays- Jose Acosta
2nd- Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado
7U- Division
1st- OC Longhorns- JR Huerta
2nd- Braves- Ben Delarosa
8U- Division
1st- Astros- Isidro Lomas
2nd- All-Stars- Abraham Montoya
10U Division
1st- 10U Dallas Beast Mode- Jose Ramos
2nd- 9U Dallas Beast Mode- Isidro Lomas
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz- Vincent Vargas
2018 Dallas Mayfest 1-day Tournament
6U Division
1st- Texas Stampede
2nd- Irving Gators
7U Division
1st- FTW Force
2nd- Batmen
8U Division
1st- Arlington Twins
2nd- Renegades
12U Division
1st- Diamond Kingz
2nd- Broncos
2018 Pre-Season Tournament
6U Division
1st-TX Rippers
2nd-TX Rangers
7U Division
1st-Frisco Rippers
2nd-OC Astros
2017 Nov 11th 1-day Tournament
6U Division
1st-Yankees
2nd-Irving Gators
7U Division
1st-NTX Aces
2nd-Mesquite Horns
11U Division
1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-NTX Knights
2017 Nov 4th 1-day Tournament
7U Division
1st-NTX Aces
2nd-
DFW Express
2017 Fall League
5U Division
1st-TX Rangers
2nd-
Mustangs
6U Division
1st-Yankees
2nd-
OC Owls
7U Division
1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-
EA Bears
8U Division
1st-Astros
2nd-
OC Longhorns
10U Division
1st-Wolfpack
2nd-
Patriots
12U Division
1st-Diablos
2nd-
OC Longhorns
2017 5th Annual DYB Scholars Tournament
7U Division
1st- Mesquite Horns
2nd- Batmen

8U Division
1st- Garland Bombers-Black
2nd- ATX Pirates
9U Division
1st- Spitfire
2nd- NTX Bulls

2017 5th Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament

10U Division
1st- Mansfield Vipers
2nd- Spitfire Elite

11U Division

1st-FW Frogs
2nd-North Texas Knights

2017 "Summer Nights" League
5U Division
Champion - Yankees
Runner-ups - Irving Longhorns
6U Division
Champion - Team Citius
Runner-ups - Braves
7U Division
Champion - Astros
Runner-ups - NTX Aces
8U Division
Champion - Astors
Runner-ups - Desperados
9U Division
Champion - WD Tortios
Runner-ups - Mustangs
10U Division
Champion - Warbirds
Runner-ups - Reds Elite
14U Division
Champion - TX Bullets
Runner-ups - Evolution

2017 5th Annual "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament

Rained Out

2017 Post Season Tournament

5U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - OC Astros

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Thunder

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

8U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK

Runner-ups - POWER

9U Division

Champion - Mustangs

Runner-ups - WD Tortios

10U Division

Champion - Dallas Kingz

Runner-ups - OC Longhorns

12U Division

Champion - OC Longhorns

Runner-ups - Broncos

2016 Spring Season

5U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

6U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - OC Astros

7U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - Thunder

8U Division

Champion - WOLFPACK

Runner-ups - Dallas Kingz

9U Division

Champion - Mustangs

Runner-ups - WD Tortios

10U Division

Champion - Dallas Kingz

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

12U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - Broncos

2017 May Day 1-day Tournament

6U Division T-Ball
1st-Dallas Texans
2nd-Irving Heat

7U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Spitfire
2nd- HAVOC

9U Division
1st- ACES
2nd- Mansfield Vipers

10U Division
1st- Angels
2nd- Dallas Mustangs

2017 Spring Pre-Season 1-day Tournament

6U Division T-Ball
1st-OC Longhorns
2nd-OC Braves

7U Division Coach Pitch-Rec
1st- OC Longhorns
2nd- Chihuahuas

8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Spitfire
2nd- Garland Bombers

10U Division
1st- Frisco Stallions
2nd- Dallas Mustangs

2016 November 19th 1-day Tournament

6U Division T-Ball
1st-Dallas Texans
2nd-OC Longhorns

8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- TX Venom
2nd- Pirates Elite

2016 November 5th 1-day Tournament

6U Division T-Ball
1st-TX Generals
2nd-Dallas Texans

7U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Dallas Diamondbacks-
2nd- Midwest Elite

8U Division
1st- Orioles-Hoffman
2nd- Mustangs-Maldonado

2016 Fall League

5U Division
1st-Rangers
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns- A. Hernandez

6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Braves- Isreal Martinez
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns- JR Huerta

7U/8U Division
1st-WOLFPACK- Rudy Martinez
2nd-
Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco

8U/9u Division
1st-GP Indians- Alex Herrera
2nd-
Mustangs- David Contreras

10U Division
1st-Diamond Kings- Vincent Vargas
2nd-
Oak Cliff Angels- Issac Rios

2016 "Under the Lights" Summer League

5U Division
1st-OC Braves- MTZ
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division
1st-Irving Roughriders
2nd-
Oak Cliff Chihuahuas

6U-Modified Division
1st-Rangers Elite
2nd-
Astros

7U Division
1st-Grand Prairie Indians
2nd-
Mustangs

8U Division
1st-WD Toritos
2nd-
Irving Vipers

8U-KP Division
1st-Spitfire
2nd-
TX Rangers

9U Division
1st- Hittin Dingers
2nd-
Irving Longhorns

10U Division
1st- Rangers Elite
2nd-
Oak Cliff Sports

12U Division
1st- NTX Venom
2nd- Rebels

14U Division
1st- NTX Rangers
2nd-
Oak Cliff Braves

2016 4th Annual "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament

7U Division
1st-Astros

2nd-TX Stempede

8U Division
1st-FW Frogs

2nd-Irving Longhorns

2016 Post Season Tournament

5U Division

Champion - Braves-MTZ

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - Rangers Elite

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Astros

Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

8U Division

Champion - Diamond Kingz

Runner-ups - Reds Elite

9U/10U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Angels

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Sports

12U Division

Champion - Beasts

Runner-ups - OC Rangers

2016 Spring Season

5U Division

Champion - Braves-MTZ

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

6U Division

Champion - Rangers Elite

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Longhorns

7U Division

Champion - Astros

Runner-ups - WOLFPACK

8U Division

Champion - Pirates

Runner-ups - Diamond Kingz

9U/10U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Sports

Runner-ups - Oak Cliff Angels

12U Division

Champion - Oak Cliff Longhorns

Runner-ups - Beasts

2016 March 6th 1 Day Tournament

6U T-Ball Modified Division
1st-Spitfire
2nd-Irving Canes

2016 Spring Classic Feb 27th and 28th Tournament

7U Division
1st-Sabine Warriors
2nd-WD Tortios

2015 November 21 Tournament

6U Division Modified T-Ball
1st-Mesquite Dodgers
2nd-Mesquite Raptors

8U Division Coach Pitch
1st- Fort Worth Lobos
2nd- Hammerheads Elite

9/10U Division
1st- NTX Hawks
2nd- Burelson Outlaws

2015 November 14 Tournament

9/10U Division
1st-Burelson Outlaws
2nd-
NTX Knights

2015 Fall League

5U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Braves- Isreal Martinez
2nd-
Oak Cliff Braves- Ben DelaRosa

6U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns- Tony Huerta

7U Division
1st-TEXAS- Rudy Martinez
2nd-
Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado

8U Division
1st-Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd-
Oak Cliff Braves- Isreal Martinez

9U/10U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jon Orozco
2nd-
Oak Cliff Sports- Damian Ortiz

2015 3rd Annual DYB Scholars Tournament

6U Division
1st-Mesquite Dodgers-Jose Pachicano
2nd-NTX Lumberjacks- Josh Oldfield

7U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-NTX Broncos- John Demchuk


8U Division
1st-Mustangs- David Contreras
2nd-NTX Sharks- Robert

9U Division
1st-Mansfield Broncos- Scott Turnbough
2nd-Garland Redbirds- Gary Bulin

2015 4th Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament

7U Division
1st-TTC Kings- Cody Draper
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns- Jose Mendoza
MVP--Erik Garcia- Oak Cliff Longhorns

8U Division
1st-NTX Sharks-Robert Tristan
2nd-Tribe Black- Samuel Soto
MVP- Christian "Cuki" Giraud

9U Division
1st-Rangers Elite- Jonathan Orozco
2nd-NTX Senators- Shane Castillo
MVP-Josiah Molina- Rangers Elite

14U Division
1st-NTX Young Guns- Albert Layton
2nd-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-Jackson Hickman- NTX Young Guns

2015 "Under the Lights" Summer League

5U Division
1st-Mesquite Dodgers- Jose Pachicano
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns-Tony Huerta

6U Division
1st-Grand Prairie-Alex Herrera
2nd-
Oak Cliff Longhorns-Jose Mendoza

7U-A Division
1st-Dallas Kingz- Vincent Vargas
2nd-
Mets Elite-Dominique Williams

7U-B Division
1st-Grand Prairie- Juvencio Martinez
2nd-
Mustangs- Pedro Maldonado

8U Division
1st-Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-
NTX Knights- Ernesto Esparza

8U-KP Division
1st-Pirates Elite- Chris Aceves
2nd-
NTX Knights- Ernesto Esparza

10U Division
1st-NTX Shock-
2nd-
Texas Threat-

11U Division
1st-Hammerheads Elite- Harley Elias
2nd-
Oak Cliff Braves- Ben De La Rosa

2015 3rd Annual "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament

7U Division
1st-Dallas Patriots- Jason Bacaca

2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado

11U Division
1st-NTX Eagles- Shawn Hargrove
2nd-
Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley Elias

2015 USSSA Class "A" World Series

6U Division-1st- Pirates-Jesse Flores

-2nd- Longhorns-Jose Mendoza

8U Division-1st Place-Orioles-Jose Leal

-3rd Place-Angels- Oscar Rosales

11U Division-3rd Place-Angels- Adrian Guerra

12U Division-1st Place- Marlins- Raul Guerra

2015 DYB Post Season

5U Division
1st-
OC Longhorns - Tony Huerta

2nd- Tigres- Jesse Zarate

6U Division
1st-
Pirates-Jesse Flores

2nd- TEXAS- Rudy Martinez


7U Division
1st- Braves- Isreal Martinez
2nd-Reds- Jeff Villarreal

8U Division
1st-
OC Angels- Oscar Rosales

2nd-Orioles-Jose Leal

10U Division
1st-
Tigers Baseball-Octavio Ortega

2nd-Vaqueros- Fernando Castenda


12U Division*
1st-Reds- Tomas Cardosa

2nd-LA Dodgers- Silvestre Ayala

2015 Spring League*

5U Division
1st-OC Longhorns- Tony Huerta
2nd-Tigers- Jesse Zarate

6U Division
1st-Pirates- Jesse Flores
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza


7U Division
1st-HP Scots- Mike Bascik
2nd-
Braves- Isreal Martinez

8U Division
1st-Dallas Orioles- Jose Leal

2nd- OC Angels- Oscar Rosales

10U Division
1st-
8U Tigers- Octavio Ortega

2nd-Vaqueros- Fernando Castenda

12U Division
1st-Kaufman Marlins- Raul Garcia

2nd-OC Angels- Adrian Guerra

2014 Fall League

5U Division
1st-OC Longhorns-Tony Huerta
2nd-Dallas Tigers-Jesse Zarate

6U Division
1st-Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza


7U Division
1st-Dallas Stars-Jose Ruiz
2nd-OC Red-Jeff Villarreal

8U Division
1st-
OC Sports-Damian Ortiz
2nd-OC Longhorns-JR Huerta

10U Division
1st-
OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-White Soxs-Andy Beccera

12U Division
1st-Kaufman Marlins-Raul Garcia
2nd-Oak Cliff Reds-Tomas Cordoza

2014 2nd Annual DYB Scholars Tournament

7U Division
1st-FW Frogs-Vincent Vargas
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado

8U Division
1st-Texas Bombers-Roy
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports-Damian Ortiz


10U Division
1st-Dallas Stars-Jose Ruiz
2nd-Blazers-Luis Estrada

12U Division
1st-NTX Horns-Tony Vargas
2nd-Kaufman Marlins-Raul Garcia

2014 3rd Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournament

6U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads- Harley Elias
2nd-
OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
MVP-Isaac Anthony Elias-Mesquite Hammerheads


8U Division
1st-Pirates Elite-Chris Avces
2nd-Oak Cliff Sports- Damian Ortiz
MVP--Pirates Elite

9U Division
1st-Rivals-Michael Huffman
2nd-TTC Kings
MVP- Colton Bedard- Rivals

12U Division
1st-Texas Republic-Matt Derner
2nd-White Sox - Paul Coronado
MVP-Cameron Upchurch- Texas Republic

14U Division
1st-NTX Future- Gus Carrillo
2nd-Bandits Baseball- Ruben Chavez
MVP-Gustavo Carrillo -NTX Future

2014 Summer Night League

5U Division
1st-Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Owls-Pedro Zarate

6U Division
1st-
OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz

2nd-Desoto All Stars


7U Division
1st-White Sox- Andy Beccera
2nd-
Diamond Kings- Vincent Vargas

10U Division
1st-
NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley

12U Division
1st-NTX Rangers-Jose Lars

2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

14U Division
1st-

2nd-

2014 2nd Annual "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament

6U Division
1st-Dallas Bombers-Lale Esquivel
2nd-Rivals-Pedro
Maldonado


7U Division
1st-Majors Baseball-Gary Scheppler

2nd-Pirates Elite-Chris Aceves

10U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley Elias
2nd-Oak Cliff Angels-Adrian Guerra

2014 USSSA Class "A" World Series

7U Division-3rd Place-Orioles-Jose Leal

11U Division-2nd Place-Reds-Tomas Cardoza

12U Division-3rd Place-Angels-Jaime Montemayor

2014 USSSA State Tournament

5U Division- 1st Place- OC TEXAS-Rudy Martinez

6U Division-1st Place-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores

2nd Place-OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal

8U Division-1st Place-OC Stallions- Ismael Rodriguez

10U Division-2nd Place-OC Stallions- Marlon Serrato

12U Division-1st Place-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa

2014 DYB Post Season

5U Division
1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza

6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-Pirates-Jesse Flores


7U Division
1st-Orioles-Jose Leal
2nd-TEXAS Knights-Ernesto Esparza

8U Division
1st-
Tigers Baseball-Octavio Ortega

2nd-Rangers- Jonthan Orozo

10U Division
1st-
NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernanadez
12U Division
1st-Angels- Jaime Montemayor

2nd-K Marlins- Raul Garcia

2014 Spring League

5U Division
1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonad
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz

7U Division
1st-OC Angels- Oscar Rosales
2nd-
TEXAS-Ernesto Esparza

8U Division
1st-
OC Tigers-Octavio Ortega

2nd- OC Rangers -Jonathan Orozco

10U Division
1st-
NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas

2nd-Stallion- Edwin Serrato
12U Division
1st-OC Angels-Jaime Montemayor

2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

2013 Fall League

5U Division
1st-TEXAS-Rudy Martinez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Mendoza
6U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonad
2nd-OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal

7U "B"Division
1st-TEXAS-Ernesto Esparza
2nd-OC Longhorns-Walberto Faz


7U Division
1st-
OC Longhorns-Damian Ortiz

2nd-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez

8U Division
1st-
OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-West Dino's Tortios-Manuel Zamarron

9U Division
1st-Mustangs-Luis

10U Division
1st-
OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-NTX Yankees-Ismael Cardenas
11U Division
1st-Team Coahuila
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

12U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-OC Angels-Adrian Guerra

2013 DYB Scholars Tournament

5U Division
1st-Wolverines-AB
2nd-OC Owls-Claros Salazar
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns
2nd-BB Saints

10U Division
1st-Mesquite Hammerheads-Harley
2nd-Mesquite Tigers
12U Division
1st-Angels-Jaime Lopez Montemayor III
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2013 2nd Annual Watermill Express Labor Day Tournment

6U Division
1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Malondando
MVP-Izaiah "PANCAKE"
Hernandez-Mustangs
7U Division
1st- Tigers Baseball-Octavio Octragena
2nd-Dallas Texans-Burkley
MVP-Edwin Chavez-Tigers Baseball

9U Division
1st-FW Forgs-Joe Marquez
2nd-Mustangs-Luis Alonso
MVP-Collin Harper-FW Frogs
10U Division
1st-Shock Baseball-Weldon Killingsworth
2nd-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
MVP-Mattew Santos-Shock Baseball
11U Division
1st- Bandits Baseball-Ruben Chavez
2nd- OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP- Daniel Cox-Bandits Baseball
12U Division
1st-GP Rage-Esteban
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-James Houson-GP Rage
14U Division
1st-FW Salvajes-Juan Madrigal
2nd-NTX Bulls-James Lopez
MVP-Angel Valero-FW Salvajes

2013 Summer League

5U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
2nd-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
6U Division
1st-Angels
2nd-Desoto Tigers-Harris

7U Division
1st-Mansfield Pirates-Chris Aveces
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Damain Ortiz
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-West Dino's Tortios-Manuel Zamarron

10U Division
1st-Bandits-Ruben Chaves
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa
12U Division
1st-OC Angels-Adrain Guerra**
2nd-Krush-Gus Carrillo

14U Division
1st-Los Burros-Rudy Iracheta
2nd-OC Angels-Adrian Guerra

2013 "RINGS of Fire" Summer Tournament

5U Division
1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Red-Jeff Villirreal
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns -Damian Ortiz

2nd-Angels-Oscar Rosales
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-Desoto Cardinals-Paul Momamya


2013 USSSA Class "A" World Series

6U Division-3rd Place-OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez

-4th Place-Pirates-Jesse Flores

7U Division-2nd Place-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez

8U Division-3rd Place-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz

10U Division-2nd Place-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa

12U Division-2nd Place-Angels-Adrian Guerra

-3rd Place-OC Braves- Ben DeLaRosa

2013 USSSA State Tournament

5U Division- 2nd Place-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores

6U Division-2nd Place-OC Longhorns-Damian Ortiz

7U Division-1st Place-OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez

2013 DYB Post-Season Tournament

5U Division
1st-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
2nd-Red Sox- AB
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-OC Longhorns-Jose Ruiz
10U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-Boomstixs-Tony Carazes
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2013 Spring Season League

5U Division
1st-Red Sox- AB
2nd-OC Pirates-Jesse Flores
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-OC Stallions-Edwin Serrato
10U Division
1st-Boomstixs-Tony Cazares
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DelaRosa

2012 Fall Season League

5U Division
1st-Red Sox- AB
2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Oak Cliff -Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st- OC Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
10U Division
1st-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-Texas Empire- Ismael
12U Division
1st-Angels-Adrian Guerra
2nd-Phillies
14U Division
1st-Bombers- Ramon Gomez
2nd-Phillies

2012 Watermill Express Labor Day Tournment
6U Division
1st-Tigers-Octavio Ortega
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
MVP-Aldo Reyes
8U Division
1st- Irving Mets - Adam Sanchez
2nd-OC Mustangs-Pedro Maldonado
MVP- Alex Bustamantes -Irving Mets
10U Division
1st-GP Padres-
2nd-OC Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
MVP-Juan Salazar-GP Padres
11U Division
1st- Mesquite Sting Rays-Rudy Diaz
2nd- GP Rage-
MVP- Alex Taborda - Mesquite Sting Rays
12U Division
1st-Phillies- Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Desoto Knights-Carter
MVP-Andrew Carter - Phillies
14U Division
1st-OSOS-Tony Vargas
2nd-Mansfield Diamondbacks-Jason Randall
MVP-Jonathan Gomez-OSOS

2012 DYB Summer season
T-Ball "A"
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-TX Rangers-Damian Ortiz
T-Ball "B"
1st-Lil Dawgs-Walberto Faz
2nd-Desoto Tigers-Coach Harris
Coach Pitch "A"
1st-TX Empire-Ismael
2nd-TX Boom Stix-Tony Carazes
Coach Pitch "B"
1st-Mesquite Horns-Doug Kubat
2nd-Braves-Kevin Cox
10U Division
1st-Mesquite Sting Rays
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Phillies- Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Desoto Knights-
14U Division
1st-GP Rage
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 USSSA CLASS "A" World Series
7U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
6U Division
2nd-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez

2012 USSSA State Tournament
5U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-JR Huerta
2nd-Lil Tigers-
3rd-Mustangs
6U Division
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
12U Division
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 DYB Post Season Tournament
5U Division
1st-Lil Tigers
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maladonad
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Pirates-Frank Morales
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Angels-Rafeal Martinez
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maladonad
10U Division
1st-Oak CLiff Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
2nd-West Dallas A's-Julio Leija
12U Division
1st-Phillies-Ernesto Rodriquez
2nd-Angels-Adrian Guerra

2012 Spring Season
5U Division
1st-Lil Tigers-
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Ben Solo
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-TX Rangers-Damian Ortiz
8U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Angels-Rafeal Martinez
2nd-Braves-Kevin Cox
10U Division
1st-West Dallas A's-Julio Leija
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Angels- Adrain Guerra
2nd-Phillies-Ernesto

2011 Fall Season
5U Division
1st-Mustangs-Pedro Maladonado
2nd-Oak Cliff Longhorns-JR Huerta
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Longhorns-Arturo Hernandez
2nd-Pirates-Frank Morales
8U Division
1st-Braves-Kevin Cox
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maladonado
10U Division
1st-Indians-Rigo
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st-Phillies-Ernesto
2nd-Angels- Adrain Guerra

2011 Summer Season
6U Division
1st-Oak Cliff Rangers-Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Mesquite Horns-Doug Kubat
8U Division
Phillies- Joe Marquez
Desoto Phillies- DWaylon Crosby
10U Division
1st-Duncanville Braves- Pete Savala
2nd-Oak Cliff Braves- Ben DeLaRosa
12U Division
1st- Mansfield Diamondbacks - Jason Randall
2nd-Oak Cliff Saints-Armando Hernandez

2011 Spring Season
6U League
1st-TX Rangers- Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Pirates- Frank Morales
6U Post-Season
1st-TX Rangers- Carlos Gonzalez
2nd-Mustangs- Pedro Maladonado
8U League
1st-OC Angels- Rafeal Martinez
2nd-OC Reds- Jeff Villarreal

8U Post-Season
1st-OC Reds- Jeff Villarreal
2nd-OC Angels- Rafeal Martinez
7U- USSSA South State
2nd-OC Angels- Rafeal Martinez
7U-USSSA Class A World Series
4th-OC Angels- Rafeal Martinez
10U League
1st-Cubs- Alvaro Martinez
2nd-Braves-Ben DeLaRosa
Desoto Open
1st-Cubs- Alvaro Martinez
12U League
1st- Angels- Adrain Guerra
2nd- Bombers-Ramon Gomez
12U Post-Season
1st- Angels- Adrain Guerra
2nd- Bombers-Ramon Gomez

2010 Fall Season
6U-Fall League
1st-Cubs-Tony Cazares
2nd-Mustangs-Pedro Maladonado
8U-Fall League
OC Reds-Jeff Villarreal
12U-Fall League
1st-Bombers-Ramon Gomez
15U-Fall League
1st-Texans- Martin Guerrero
2nd-Braves- Carlos Gonzalez


2010 Spring Post Season
10U-Divison
1st-Cubs-Alvaro Martinez
2nd-Angels-Adrain Guerra
8U-Divison
1st-OC Reds- Jeff Villiarreal
2nd-Angels-Rafeal Martinez